Tournaments

SD Dakota Grappler Youth Tournament Link

SDWCA- South Dakota Wrestling Coaches Association Website

North Dakota Youth Tournament List (Dakota Grappler)

Minnesota Youth Tournament List (Guillotine)

*Tournaments can be just show up and wrestle OR pre-register (via email or Track Wrestling).  Please see the link or the flyer for below more information or check the Grappler link above for information!  If it's not hyperlinked we don't have the info yet.

2020 (if we have a flyer or a link for the tournament, it will be colored or hyperlinked below) 

Check for tournament flyers or information here (projected dates - subject to change, but likely)

If tournament is not linked, check Track Wrestling for thier link.

January

24th- Flandreau, St. Thomas More, Gregory

25th- Wild West Championships RMN (Casper, WY), Clear Lake, Alliance (NE), Cowboy Clash Duals Elementary (Valentine, NE)

26th- Pierre, Parker, FlandreauWatertown Youth Duals, Bon Homme Youth Duals, Arlington, Winner, Clark/Willow LakeWarner/Northwestern , Cowboy Clash Ind. (Valentine, NE), Beresford

31st- MCM (Salem), Chadron, NE, Pony Hills, Wagner

February

1st- Spearfish,

2nd- Redfield, Highmore, Bennett County, Britton, Brookings, Belle Fourche "Dailey" Youth Duals

8th- Dell Rapids, RMN-Heroes Conquest (Grand Island, NE), Faulkton, Canton

9th- Watertown, Lennox, Bon Homme, Stanley County, Chester, Lemmon

14th- Kimball

15th- Middle School State (Pierre), Lead-Deadwood, Kimball Youth Dual

16th- Douglas, SDUSAW Heartland Duals Qualifier (Pierre), Midwest Youth Duals (Aberdeen), Mobridge, Wolsey/Wessington, Vermillion, Scotland, MVPCS Youth Dual

17th- Newell

22nd- SDHSAA Regions

23rd- Parkston, Hot Springs, McLaughlin

27/28/29- SDHSAA State Duals & Indivdual (Sioux Falls)

29th- Crawford (NE)

March

7th- SDWCA Districts, District 1- Buffalo & District 2- Martin

13- Rocky Mountain Freestyle & Duals

14-15- Rocky Mountain Nationals

14th- SDWCA Region 1- Sturgis

21st- BH Nationals

27-28-29- SDWCA State Tournament (Rapid City)

28-29 AAU Middle School, 9-10, & Junior Duals (Des Moines, IA)

April  

3-5th- USA Post Season Nationals (Cedar Falls, IA)

May

1-2 SD USA State Folk/Free/Greco (TBD)

15-17 Northern Plains USA (Rochester, MN)

June

13-14 Mt. Rushmore Mayhem (Rapid City)

18-24 Disney AAU Duals (Orlando, FL)

July  

August

September

October

November

December


 

South Dakota AAU Youth Wrestling Results 2002-2018

State SDWCA Results 2018

State SDWCA Results 2017

State SDWCA Results 2016

State SDWCA Results 2015

State SDWCA Results 2014                                  

  • Tots                                                                                                                         
  • Bantam
  • Midget
  • Novice
  • Schoolboy
  • Cadets

State SDWCA Results 2013

State SDWCA Results 2012

State SDWCA Results 2002-2011

calendar

register

news